Copyright

  • All content, including drawings, images and photographs, posted on this blog are Copyright © All rights reserved. Please do not use or reproduce anything from this blog without my permission.

Wednesday, 27 August 2008

fun stuffs

look we came to visit!

we met them in taiwan!


and look, here they are, they came to visit us in singapore!

Tuesday, 26 August 2008

Superstitions


stuff that people makes us feel lucky, and something a friend of
mine in school seriously need.. hahahaha

Monday, 25 August 2008

the spinster house


gosh! i'm really behind in my postings, this should have been
uploaded on sat, and i've still got my other stuff to blog about.
anyways,my friends and i drew it during studio, silly stuff...
here it is... hahaa..

Friday, 22 August 2008

Paper cutting

Wednesday, 20 August 2008

school update!

school just started like a week ago, so here is a little update. i got lost in school, yes it is embarrassing to say but yup... i asked a girl for directions and she handed me a map. AHH!
i never used a map around singapore; i just took a longer route, but eventually found my way,
i never used a map in hongkong; i just never got to my destinationas you can see in the above pic, i dont use the map...hahaha. i cant believe i actually have to use a map to get around my campus... hahaha.. gosh! yup, the map the nice girl handed me will be in my bag permanently, who knows when someone or myself might need it...

Sunday, 17 August 2008

Ping-pong

you may remember this drawing from before, but i did changed the colour. anyways like most singaporean, i was watching the table tennis olympic game... we're finally getting a medal after 48 years... hahaaa
funny comments by the commentator:
(when we were lucky, and losing ) lucky, a few more balls like tt will be good.
(when we were leading at the begining) singapore leading, i wonder how many times i can say tt.

Saturday, 16 August 2008

Bubbles!


i love bubbles. and yup, another random drawing which you can
now see at the end of my blog... enjoy!

Wednesday, 13 August 2008

3 words


thanks geri for my new friend... hahaa.. now i
dont have to draw a character on the chair!
and gucs, there my toy, just one of the many!

Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Design brief


But not literally!! hahaaa...its a pun.. but i did get my real
design brief yesterday... its time to let the drawings do the talking...

Sunday, 10 August 2008

When the bell rings,


yup! you got that right, school's in tomorrow...

NDP highlights- 43 years of independence



i went for the parade with my cuz and sis yesterday... it was fun...
self entertaining and all.. the weather wasnt the best.. but we
still had fun, wth the poncho wearing and all... wow, and most
were so patriotic, they came in red and white... hahaa.. kays me
and mel too...hahaaa...
here: i've uploaded the black knights in action, and fireworks!
it was spectacular...ENJOY...
video
video

Saturday, 9 August 2008

National Day!


Happy birthday Singapore! and happy birthday twinees..
and happy belated geri, i was gonna post a pic for you
yesterday, but serene took HER camera out, so yup...
HAPPY NATIONAL DAY Y'ALL!!!

Tuesday, 5 August 2008

Just Hangin' Around

hanging around
i've decided, i'm just gonna hang around and do nothing all day long. Since school's starting, and i'm gonna have no life soon, i might as well enjoy my last week! Hahaa...

Sunday, 3 August 2008

Wordless Sunday.

hanging polaroids
wordless sunday, who am i kiddin', i'm always wordless.. grins*
hey y'all, send me your polaroids, so i can send it back to Fiona

Friday, 1 August 2008

when in hk!